Night mode

Serenay Sarıkaya

Serenay Sarıkaya (born 1 July 1992) is a Turkish actress and model best known for Medcezir and Fi. Serenay graduated from theatre department of Fine Arts High School in Istanbul. At the age of fourteen, she made her acting debut with a minor part in the movie Şaşkın (2006) and the film Plajda (2008). Her first leading role is in the fantasy child series Peri Masalı (2008). With Kaan Urgancıoğlu, she played in series Limon Ağacı (2008) and English short film "Hoşçakal". Her breakthrough role is "Sofia" in hit comedy crime series Adanalı (2008–10). She came to international attention for her roles in series Lale Devri, Medcezir Turkish remake of The O.C, Fi based on the novel and fantasy series "Şahmaran". With Nejat İşler, she continued her movie career in franchise film series "Behzat Ç. Ankara Yanıyor" and "İkimizin Yerine". Since 2019, Sarıkaya performs in "Alice Müzikali", which a musical adaption based on the Alice in Wonderland. She received critical acclaim and won numerous accolades, including two Golden Butterfly Awards.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-07-01

Place of Birth: Ankara, Turkey

Also Known As:

Stream thousands of movies and TV shows free.