Night mode

Jacob Tremblay

Jacob Tremblay (born October 5, 2006) is a Canadian actor. He is the recipient of various accolades, including a Canadian Screen Award, a Critics' Choice Movie Award, a Young Artist Award, and nominations for a Screen Actors Guild Award, two Saturn Awards and an Empire Award. He starred as Jack Newsome in Room (2015), for which he won a Critics' Choice Award, a Canadian Screen Award, and became the youngest nominee for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role. He subsequently went on to roles as August Pullman, a child with Treacher Collins syndrome, in the drama Wonder (2017), which earned him an additional Critics Choice Award nomination; Max in the film Good Boys (2019); a cameo role in Doctor Sleep (2019), which was the sequel to The Shining; and voice roles as Damian Wayne / Robin in Harley Quinn (2019) and the title character of the Pixar film Luca (2021).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 2006-10-05

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As: 제이콥 트렘블레이

Stream thousands of movies and TV shows free.