Night mode

Bryce Dallas Howard

Bryce Dallas Howard (born March 2, 1981) is an American actress and director. She is the eldest daughter of actor and filmmaker Ron Howard and landed her first major film role in the 2004 M. Night Shyamalan feature The Village (2004). She received a Golden Globe Award nomination for her performance in the TV movie As You Like It. She also stars as Claire Dearing in the 2015 blockbuster Jurassic World.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1981-03-02

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: 브라이스 달라스 하워드, 布莱丝·达拉斯·霍华德

Stream thousands of movies and TV shows free.