Night mode

Daisy Edgar-Jones

Daisy Jessica Edgar-Jones (born 24 May 1998) is a British actress. She trained with the National Youth Theatre before landing her first professional job at the age of seventeen playing the regular role of Olivia in the returning British series Cold Feet starring alongside James Nesbitt and Hermione Norris for ITV. Daisy has since gone on to build a varied screen career as well as working on stage in London.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1998-05-24

Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, UK

Also Known As: Daisy Jessica Edgar-Jones, 데이지 에드거존스, Ντέιζι Έντγκαρ-Τζόουνς, Ντέιζι Τζέσικα Έντγκαρ-Τζόουνς, デイジー・エドガー=ジョーンズ, 黛西·埃德加-琼斯

Stream thousands of movies and TV shows free.